General Knowledge Questions and Answers - Agricultural Revolutions 1

1) Rainbow Revolution is related to _______________.
A) Petroleum Industries
B) Agricultural Industries
C) Flowers
D) Fruits
Answer [=]
B
2) Potato production related to __________ Revolution.
A) Round
B) Triangle
C) Brown 
D) Oval
Answer [=]
A
3) Black Revolution is concerned with _________.
A) Oil seeds 
B) Crude oil
C) grapes
D) Coal
Answer [=]
B
4) Red Revolution is concerned with ____________.
A) Carrot
B) Fishes
C) Apple and Meat
D) Meat and Tomatoes
Answer [=]
D
5) Golden Fibre Revolution is related to__________.
A) Cotton Production
B) Jute Production
C) Wheat
D) Silk Production
Answer [=]
B
6) Green Revolution is concerned with _________.
A) Vegetables
B) Aqua Culture
C) Siri Culture
D) Agriculture 
Answer [=]
D
7) White Revolution is concerned with _____________.
A) Cotton
B) Rice & Rice Products
C) Milk & Milk Products
D) Jute & Jute Products
Answer [=]
C
8) Silver Fibre Revolution is related to _______.
A) Cotton production
B) Milk Production
C) Meat Production
D) Fruits Production
Answer [=]
A
9) Sugar bowl of India is___________.
A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Jammu & Kashmir
D) TamilNadu
Answer [=]
A
10) Rice Bowl of India is __________.
A) Andhdra Pradesh
B) West Bengal
C) Karnataka
D) TamilNadu
Answer [=]
A
11) Tea Garden of India is _________________.
A) Bihar
B) Goa
C) TamilNadu
D) Assam
Answer [=]
D
12) Fisheries and Sea foods are related to_______________ Revolution.
A) Green
B) Black
C) Blue
D) Grey
Answer [=]
C
13) Spice bottle of India is _________.
A) Jammu & Kashmir
B) Kerala
C) Punjab
D) Andhra Pradesh
Answer [=]
B
14) Yellow Revolution is concerned with__________.
A) Oil seeds production.
B) Wollen products
C) Meat production
D) Fruit production
Answer [=]
A
15) Production of Fertilizers is related to__________ Revolution.
A) Green
B) White
C) Pink
D) Grey
Answer [=]
D
16) Poultry Industry is related to ___________ Revolution.
A) Gold Revolution
B) Silver Revolution
C) Dimond Revolution
D) White Revolution
Answer [=]
B
17) Violet Revolution is concerned with __________.
A) Woolen Products
B) Oil Products
C) Cotton Products
D) Silk Products
Answer [=]
A
18) Pharmaceuticals is related to____________ Revolution.
A) Yellow Revolution
B) Purple Revolution
C) Red Revolution
D) Pink Revolution
Answer [=]
D
19) Golden Revolution is concerned with ___________.
A) Vegetables
B) Oil Seeds
C) Fruits
D) Cotton
Answer [=]
C
20) Brown Revolution is Concerned with ____________.
A) Meat
B) Potato
C) Leather
D) Wool
Answer [=]
C