General Knowledge Questions and Answers - National Sports 1

General Knowledge Questions

Study and Learn GK General Knowledge Questions and Answers on National Sports Worldwide.



1) What is the National Game of Bangladesh.
A) Foodball
B) Hockey
C) Cricket
D) Kabaddi
Answer [=]
D
2) What is the National sport of Venezuela.
A) Volleyball
B) Baseball
C) Water Polo
D) Football
Answer [=]
B
3) What is the National sport of Argentina.
A) Pato
B) Bull Fighting
C) Football
D) Wrestling
Answer [=]
A
4) What  is the National sport of United States.
A) Rugby Football
B) Volleyball
C) Football
D) Baseball
Answer [=]
D
5) What is the National Sport of Afghanistan.
A) Water Polo
B) Kabaddi
C) Buzkashi
D) Archery
Answer [=]
C
6) What is the National Sport of Bhutan.
A) Tennis
B) Chess
C) Archery
D) Volley ball
Answer [=]
C
7) What is the National sport of Sri Lanka.
A) Volley ball
B) Foot ball
C) Badminton
D) Base ball
Answer [=]
A


8) What is the National Sport of Turkey.
A) Skating
B) Water Polo
C) Kabaddi
D) Oil Wrestling
Answer [=]
D
9) What is the National sport of India.
A) Weight Lifting
B) Crickey
C) Field Hockey
D) KhoKho
Answer [=]
C
10) What is the National sport of England.
A) Cricket
B) Tennis
C) Running Race
D) Polo
Answer [=]
A
11) What is the National Sport of Scotland.
A) Golf
B) Cricket
C) Tennis
D) Badminton
Answer [=]
A
12) What is the National sport of Iran.
A) Tennis
B) Golf
C) Khokho
D) Wrestling
Answer [=]
D
13) What is the National sport of Hungary.
A) Ludo
B) Water Polo
C) Cricket
D) Chess
Answer [=]
B
14) What is the National Sport of Cuba.
A) Running Race
B) Volleyball
C) Baseball
D) Football
Answer [=]
C


15) What is the National Sport of Pakistan.
A) Cricket
B) Field Hockey
C) Polo
D) Volley ball
Answer [=]
B
16) What is the National sport of Brazil.
A) Football
B) Volleyball
C) Baseball
D) Kabaddi
Answer [=]
A
17) What is the National sport of Russia.
A) Bull Fighting
B) Wrestling
C) Archery
D) Bandy
Answer [=]
D
18) What is the National Sport of Haiti.
A) Tennis
B) Football
C) Kabaddi
D) Judo
Answer [=]
B
19) What is the National sport of Canada(in Winter and Summer).
A) Ice Hockey, Lacrosse
B) Skating, Archery
C) Ice Hockey, Base ball
D) Skating, Table Tennis
Answer [=]
A
Explanation:

Water Polo

20) What is the National sport of Spain.
A) Jallikattu
B) Kabaddi
C) Bull Fighting
D) Oil Wrestling
Answer [=]
C


 

 

GK Questions and Answers

Show some care. Like or Subscribe.
ExamTray App is now Available on Google Play EXAMTRAY android app link